Travels With Charley

Travels With Charley ISBN 9780140053203

Travels With Charley

Author: John Steinbeck, Gary Sinise
Category: Fiction/Literature
ISBN: 9780140053203
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Viking Pr
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 8.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

Steinbeck chronicles his attempts, as he travels from Long Island to California and back, to define what it is to be American. In the end, he concedes failure: it is impossible to generalize about his complicated homeland. However, his experiences add up to a delightful account of an eager and curious human being on the road--and of Charley the aging French poodle, an excellent and civilized companion and a memorable character in his own right.





Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Average used item.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 1 USD
Good Mass Market Paperback.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED.

 


Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 1 USD
Reader copy

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 1 USD
GOOD USED.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 2 USD
Good Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, edge and cover wear with some creases, text is unmarked.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 2 USD
Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 3 USD
Very Good An excellent copy. Gently read & well cared for, with minimal signs of shelf wear-slight rubbing at edges. Text clean and unmarked. Smoke-free.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 3 USD
Good Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 3 USD
New New. MassMarket Section. 1JL.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 3 USD
Very good A good paper back copy-small tear to back of cover of copy otherwise in good condition.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 4 USD
*USED BOOK*

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 4 USD
New Brand new book.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 5 USD
G

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 5 USD
New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 277 p.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 5 USD
Like New Lg pbb code 17#

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 5 USD
Like New Lg pbb code 17#

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 5 USD
Classic, Flat uncreased spine, tight, square, looks unread, Very Good.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 5 USD
Very Good 0-14-005320-4. Mass Market PB; Twenty-Third Printing; Curl to bottom front fore corner. Last ten pages corner bent. Minor edge wear. Otherwise, appears like an unread copy. Very glossy. Flat, square spine. No marks.; Penguin quality paperback.; 4 1/8 x 6 15/16"; 277 pp.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 5 USD
Reader copy

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 5 USD
Reader copy

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 5 USD
BRAND NEW 0140053204.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 5 USD

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

The Bookman

Orange, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
as new

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

The Bookman

Orange, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
as new

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

got books inc

north reading, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
* Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit Got Books for all your media needs. Thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

OwlsBooks

Hammond, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Great Buy Books

Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Hippo Books

Newnan, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED Our feedback rating says it all: Great service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Mega Media Depot

Prospect Hts., IL, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Book Condition: BRAND NEW. NO BACKORDER POLICY - AUTOMATIC REFUNDS

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
Brand new book. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: B20071106000627T0140053204. SKU: 0140053204-11-BEST

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Movies With A Smile

Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Powell's Books

Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
MASS MARKET. USED, Standard.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
0140053204 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 3-5 days.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books and CDs online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20071105180929G0140053204. SKU: 0140053204-11-UING

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

angelbears10

Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
NOT ex-library. Numerous spine creases; all pages intact. Tanned pages have an occasional creased corner and a comment written on the very last page. Name written on first page in pencil; bookstore name stamped on inside front cover. Cover has two 1/8" edge tears, HEAVY rub wear and creasing. 093007gs

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Stage Stop Books

San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Slight browning of pages.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
BRAND NEW. Over 1.5 million happy customers. 100% money-back guarantee. Make your purchase count: support Better World Books' worldwide literacy partners.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Becker's Books

Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

A B AND M R WEBB

SUNNYBANK HILLS, QLD, Australia
Price : 7 USD
Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures

Deltona, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
0140053204 We sell only brand new merchandise!.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Gusdorf's Books

Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Bantam.1976.Vg/ Paperback . Spine creased. Some edge/shelf wear.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Gusdorf's Books

Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 8 USD
Bantam.1966.VG/ Paperback . Spine creased.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Price : 7 USD

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

textbookxdotcom

Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
Brand New! Leaves warehouse in 1-2 days.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Annasbookstore

Rocklin, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

The Bookman

Orange, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 7 USD
as new

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Violet Sunshine Books

ROLLA, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Mass Market Paperback.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Gusdorf's Books

Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 6 USD
Bantam.1966.VG/ Paperback . Spine creased.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Awesome Books

Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
Price : 1 USD
Travels with Charley: In Search of America by Steinbeck, John WE ARE A UK BASED SELLER. NO NEED TO WAIT FOR BOOKS FROM USA. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Treasure Coast Books

Port Saint Lucie, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, edge and cover wear with some creases, text is unmarked

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
(00277 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback)

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 2 USD
0140053204 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar

New Braunfels, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 2 USD
Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

The Eclectic Bookworm

Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
An excellent copy.Gently read & well cared for, with minimal signs of shelf wear - slight rubbing at edges. Text clean and unmarked.Smoke-free. PayPal is preferred, but credit cards are also accepted through ABE.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Alkunuz

Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
New. MassMarket Section. 1JL.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Books N More

Niceville, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
Minor shelf wear.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

At a Glance Book Store

Castleton, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Books Revisited

St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Price : 3 USD
a good paper back copy - small tear to back of cover of copy otherwise in good condition.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

THESAINTBOOKSTORE

Southport, ., United Kingdom
Price : 3 USD
A *** BRAND NEW *** copy of this book from an experienced *** UK BOOKSELLER *** - delivery available worldwide. International Delivery Rates much lower than most sellers on Abe - Delivery just ** 4 - 8 ** days on this book - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK - AIRMAIL USED WORLDWIDE. All books sent in secure packaging with returns accepted if you are not happy in any way. Cheap international delivery rates.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

The Spare Room

Costa Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 4 USD
pp219; Pages clean, bright and free of marks, bends or tears. Water stain on last 15 pages. One page has written answers. Spine tight/ square. Soft Cover . Edges are straight and sharp. Corners are bumped but normal Used- But VERY, Very Good copy. CHECK OUT THE OTHER BOOKS / AUDIOBOOKS IN THE SPARE ROOM. ***** QUICK SHIPPING. Thanks for Reading

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Infinity Books Japan

Kawaguchi, Stm, Japan
Price : 4 USD
Today, nearly forty years after his death, Nobel Prize winner John Steinbec k remains one of America's greatest writers and cultural figures.

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Elliott Bay Book Company

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Indoo.com

Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

StarrCat Books

San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
lg pbb code 17#Providing quality service online for nearly ten years!!! Serving customers worldwide!!!

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

StarrCat Books

San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
lg pbb code 17#Providing quality service online for nearly ten years!!! Serving customers worldwide!!!

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: P20071105075923G0140053204. SKU: 0140053204-11-PENG

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

Central Booksource

Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
softcover Classic, Flat uncreased spine, tight, square, looks unread, Very Good

 

Travels With Charley ( ISBN 9780140053203 )

WebBookStore

Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Price : 5 USD
Brand new, not a remainder, no marks. As published by Penguin Publishing Company: Riverhead Books Division. Paperback edition.288 pages. Book Size: Length: 6 inches, Width 4 Height inches 0.6 Inches. Book weight: 0.33 pounds. This book will require no additional postage. Orders processed on AbeBooks Monday - Friday and ships 6 days a week. Synopsis: Today, nearly forty years after his death, Nobel Prize winner John Steinbeck remains one of America's greatest writers and cultural figures. Over the next year, his many works published as black-spine Penguin Classics for the first time and will feature eye-catching, newly commissioned art. Penguin Classics is proud to present these seminal works to a new generation of readers—and to the many who revisit them again and again. 13 Digit ISBN number: 9780140053203. 10 Digit ISBN: 0140053204.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ