Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback)

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ISBN 9780061881404

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback)

Author: Steve Martini
Category: Action & Thrillers
ISBN: 9780061881404
Format : Paperback
Publisher : Harperluxe
Min Price: 1.00  Max Price: 17.78 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark

Dr. Rennie Newton was jury forewoman for the murder trial of Ricky Lozada and, although she and the other jurors suspected he was guilty, the evidence presented compelled them to set Ricky free. This proves to be a decision that Rennie soon regrets as Ricky, who became obsessed with her during the trial, seemingly thanks her by killing one her work colleagues, thus ensuring Rennie a promotion. Investigating the murder of Rennie's colleague is on-leave police officer Wick Threadgill--a man with his own reasons for wanting to see Ricky behind bars. While attempting to ensnare Ricky, Wick gets involved with Rennie but also unintentionally uncovers some unsettling information about her past. Will Wick end up falling in love with Rennie...or arresting her?





Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 18 USD
California D.A. Paul Madriani seems to find trouble wherever he goes--even at the grocery store. After chatting up a Costa Rican beauty in the produce section, Madriani soon finds himself protecting her from professional assassins, led by the "Mexecutioner," while trying to thwart a nuclear plot against the United States.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 21 USD

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Very good. Light general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 470 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Paperback-clean inside and out; slight spine creases; 470 pages; $7.99 cover price--From cover: Notorious contract killer Ricky Lozada is on trial and Dr. Rennie Newton is on his jury. Bringing the same dedication she displays as a surgeon to this job, sh

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good Mild spine creases; some edgewear. Former owner's name in ink on ffep.

 


Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
Fair 0446613053.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
Published: 2003. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Paperback: typical reading wear.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0446613053 Slight shelf wear.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0446613053 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0446613053 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
Mass Market Paperback Paperback. good.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good 0446613053 Great looking mass market paperback book! ! Some creasing of the spine and some signs of wear from reading. Has store stamp on top border. Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks real nice! Pay by

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text is crisp and clear, pages are clean. Cover is nice with almost no edgewear, with some creasing/tilt to spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 470 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great copy. Text is crisp and clear, pages are clean. Cover is nice with almost no edgewear and only faint creasing to spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 470 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good There is some writing on the page edges. Back cover is slightly ripped on the book spine.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No Jacket Front Cover Creased, Spine Creased/Sm. Tears At Bottem Of Spine, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
Good The cover is worn.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
Good

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
Good This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
C+ 1st. Prt. 0446613053.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
Good 0446613053 typical used book nice clean bindings.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
Fair in Softcover jacket Soft cover. Acceptable condition. Slight spine tilt. Pages intact.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, stk #2026i6 Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 470 p. Audience: General/trade.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. has some light spinewear, pages are clean & binding somewhat tight, cover is still fresh looking and attractive Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 470 p. Audience: General/trade. book appears to have been read once, maybe not finnished., still in very good condition! ! !

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 1 USD
Very Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 15 USD

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Daystar Books

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
2003 Mass Market Pap.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Lots of visable wear from reading, spine and cover have creases, all pages in good shape, reading copy. 480 pages.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

The Book Ladies

Amsterdam, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Average used paperback with broken binding and wear. Great reading copy!

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 16 USD
California D.A. Paul Madriani seems to find trouble wherever he goes--even at the grocery store. After chatting up a Costa Rican beauty in the produce section, Madriani soon finds himself protecting her from professional assassins, led by the "Mexecutioner," while trying to thwart a nuclear plot against the United States.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 14 USD
California D.A. Paul Madriani seems to find trouble wherever he goes--even at the grocery store. After chatting up a Costa Rican beauty in the produce section, Madriani soon finds himself protecting her from professional assassins, led by the "Mexecutioner," while trying to thwart a nuclear plot against the United States.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Miles Books

Highland, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Book is clean and tight.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

got books inc

north reading, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit Got Books for all your media needs. Thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. 480 pages.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Miles Books

Highland, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Book is clean and tight.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Jon Friedman

Orlando, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Clean, crisp and tight, with normal spine crease only, 1st printing, 2003

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 17 USD
Very Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Shopcents

New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Nice book! 625sh69

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Alkunuz

Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Solid book in very good condition. Mass Market Edition. 1BS.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 17 USD

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

excel distribution

Independence, MO, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0446613053 BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION!!!!!!.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Surrounding Impressions

Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Soft cover. Acceptable condition. Slight spine tilt. Pages intact.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 17 USD
California D.A. Paul Madriani seems to find trouble wherever he goes--even at the grocery store. After chatting up a Costa Rican beauty in the produce section, Madriani soon finds himself protecting her from professional assassins, led by the "Mexecutioner," while trying to thwart a nuclear plot against the United States.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Price : 18 USD
California D.A. Paul Madriani seems to find trouble wherever he goes--even at the grocery store. After chatting up a Costa Rican beauty in the produce section, Madriani soon finds himself protecting her from professional assassins, led by the "Mexecutioner," while trying to thwart a nuclear plot against the United States.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

BetterWorld.com

Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

DurnickBooks

Penicuik, Mid, United Kingdom
Price : 1 USD
Very minor creasing and edgewear to covers, otherwise a very clean intact copy - despatches same or next day from the UK

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

got books inc

north reading, MA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
* Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit Got Books for all your media needs. Thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

RE-SELL IT

CYPRESS, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0446613053 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE!.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0446613053 Readable softcover copy in clean condition.Pages are intact. Satisfaction Guaranteed!We Ship International and Priority.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A good reading copy only. - Mass Market PaperBack, Good /

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

The Book Center

Oakdale, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities

Kennebunkport, ME, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
reading copy; 1.1 x 6.38 x 4.17 Inches; 480 pages.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Pulpfiction Books

Vancouver, BC, Canada
Price : 1 USD
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good or better condition. A clean previously read copy. 480 p.; 1.07" x 6.82" x 4.26". Mass-market paperback

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED USED book, either with heavier than usual wear and/or some markings, highlighting, underlining etc, complete and usable, but it won't win a beauty context

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Ecclisa Corp

Sierra Vista, AZ, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spine creased, front cover bent at corners.our sticker on rear. Nortorious contract killer Ricky Lozada is on trial and Dr. Rennie Newton is on his jury. Bringing the same dedication she displays as a surgeon to this job, she delivers a verdict of not guilty--and discovers she has a new admirer. Days after Lozada's release, one of Rennie's professional rivals is brutally murdered. Although Lozada's dark shadow looms over the case, Rennie becomes the prime suspect. while Lozada staks her and grows more and more obsessed with having her.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Usedbooks123

Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. 480 pages.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

The Media Express

chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

The Book Cellar

Montgomery, AL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0446613053 Great looking mass market paperback book!! Some creasing of the spine and some signs of wear from reading. Has store stamp on top border. Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks real nice! Pay by noon, shipped same day!!!.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Abooktraders, Inc.

Winter Haven, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Condition: C+ Sep 2003 Paperback 1st. Prt. ISBN-0446613053

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Daystar Books

Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Creasing/folds on cover. 2003 Mass Market Pap.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Cafe Books

Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
This item is in excellent condition. Fast shipping!

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Nangsuer

St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0446613053 Very little use, nice clean condition with light rubbing. All emails answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback. Thanks J39.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0446613053 Readable softcover copy in clean condition.Pages are intact. Satisfaction Guaranteed!We Ship International and Priority.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

AuthorOne

Presque Isle, ME, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0446613053 #MYS-F We are located at the extreme upper end of Maine. Please allow extra shipping days. We do not ship textbooks internationally.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

3's A Charm / Athenasbookstore

Stockton, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
USED solid USED Book, mild to moderate general wear, clean text inside

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Certified Clearinghouse LLC

Margate, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
There is some writing on the page edges. Back cover is slightly ripped on the book spine.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

thriftbooks.com

Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Seashellbooks.com, Inc.

Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Certified Clearinghouse LLC

Margate, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
The cover is worn.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

heavytail

Evanston, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service in todays high tech retail world.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

heavytail

Evanston, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service in todays high tech retail world.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
some stickers

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Cafe Books

Provo, UT, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Item is in good condition, shows some signs of normal wear. Fast shipping!

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Booklibrary

Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0446613053 book is in good used condition.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Archives Books, Inc.

Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

VeryCoolBooks.com, Inc.

Davis, CA, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
0446613053 BOOK IS BENT Readable softcover copy in clean condition.Pages are intact. Satisfaction Guaranteed!We Ship International and Priority.

 

Guardian of Lies (Large Print,Paperback) ( ISBN 9780061881404 )

Frugal Media

Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 1 USD
Small stickers.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ