Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ISBN 9780029315002

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction

Author:
Category: Anthologies (multiple authors)
ISBN: 9780029315002
Format : Paperback
Publisher : The Free Press
Min Price: 15.00  Max Price: 187.00 

Subscribe   Share/Bookmark







Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Price : 18 USD
Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light shelfwear and lightly bumped corners, small paper tear on bottom of spine.

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Price : 20 USD
Good Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear.

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Price : 23 USD
New Brand new item.

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Price : 24 USD
New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations.

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Price : 26 USD
New Brand new book.

 


Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Price : 27 USD
Like New LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER! !

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Price : 27 USD
New BRAND NEW! !

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Price : 28 USD
New BRAND NEW! ! -Excellent Item!

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Price : 28 USD
New

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Price : 29 USD
New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations.

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Price : 31 USD
New

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Price : 31 USD
Brand New Paperback..

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Price : 31 USD
New in New jacket

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Price : 31 USD
New 0963199633 Brand new merchandise!

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Price : 37 USD
Very Good 9 x 10.5 in., 271 Pages. LCCN# 92-90024. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Copy has slight wear along edges of spine/covers. "George A. Dillman, a ninth degree black belt, has been a significant presence on the American martial arts scene for decades. In the late sixties and early seve

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Price : 45 USD
Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 4th printing. 1994. Good+ (moderate general wear, with cover creases, light edge stain; no marks other than inscriptions & signatures) 26.7 cm (10.5 inch) tall. 272 pages. isbn 0963199633. Sports. Seven signatures on titile page (some with short inscriptions), including George A Dillman, Kim Dillman, Allan Dillman; Will Higginbotham on page 18.

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Price : 48 USD
BRAND NEW PAPERBACK 11 by 9 inches. (272 pages) illustrated lang=english [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback)

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Price : 187 USD
Very Good + VG+, trade paperback with card covers. Clean and tight. Small closed tear to bottom edge of rear cover.

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Price : 15 USD

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Keener Books

Brookfield, WI, U.S.A.
Price : 37 USD
LCCN# 92-90024. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Copy has slight wear along edges of spine/covers. "George A. Dillman, a ninth degree black belt, has been a significant presence on the American martial arts scene for decades. In the late sixties and early seventies he was a widely respected tournament competitor winning all divisions in major tournaments. Then, Dillman began to concentrate his efforts on popularizing karate and educating the public."

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 24 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books and CDs online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20071110021334G0963199633. SKU: 0963199633-11-UING

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

A1Books

Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 21 USD
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: N20071113193543N0963199633. SKU: 0963199633-11-NBN

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Lofthouse Books

Ashtabula, OH, U.S.A.
Price : 18 USD
Light shelfwear and lightly bumped corners ,small paper tear on bottom of spine

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Fantastic Shopping

Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 19 USD

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Movies With A Smile

Auburn, GA, U.S.A.
Price : 22 USD
All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails.

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Archives Books, Inc.

Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Price : 24 USD
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Books2Anywhere.com

Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom
Price : 25 USD
0963199633 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days.

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Paperbackshop-US

Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
Price : 26 USD
0963199633 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days.

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

THESAINTBOOKSTORE

Southport, ., United Kingdom
Price : 26 USD
A *** BRAND NEW *** copy of this book from an experienced *** UK BOOKSELLER *** - delivery available worldwide. International Delivery Rates much lower than most sellers on Abe - Delivery just ** 4 - 8 ** days on this book - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK - AIRMAIL USED WORLDWIDE. All books sent in secure packaging with returns accepted if you are not happy in any way. Cheap international delivery rates.

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Players Quest

Pelion, SC, U.S.A.
Price : 28 USD
BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures

Deltona, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 29 USD
0963199633 We sell only brand new merchandise!.

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

GeminiMedia

Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Price : 31 USD

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Striped Ostrich

Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Price : 31 USD
New Paperback. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. 272 pages.Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). Multiple copies may be available.

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Abraxus Books

Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Price : 31 USD
Former National Karate Champion (196-1972) George Dillman has created a bold synthesis of martial arts and acupressure. These innovative techniques enhance performance in all martial arts systems. Learn the real secrets of karate, the location of acupressure points, effective pressure point attacks, and more. Includes 415 photos and 85 pressure point illustrations.

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

European-Media-Service GTI GmbH

Waldshut-Tiengen, BW, Germany
Price : 39 USD

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

paperbackworld.de

Arnstadt, thuer, Germany
Price : 41 USD
Dies ist ein Besorgungstitel, er ist ca. 1-2 Wochen nach der Bestellung versandfertig. / This is an "obtain title", ready for dispatch in about 1-2 weeks after receipt of order NEUWARE von PAPERBACKWORLD! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Titel:Advanced Pressure Point Fighting of Ryukyu Kempo: Dillman Theory for All Systems Point Fighting; Autoren: George Dillman; Orchester: Chris Thomas; Verlag: DILLMAN KARATE INTL

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Papamedia.com

Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Price : 43 USD

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Quartermelon

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 51 USD
(272 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English (Paperback)

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Revaluation Books

Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom
Price : 51 USD
In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days.

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Stratford Books

United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
Price : 61 USD
(272 pages) [ships from USA takes 7-10 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English (Paperback)

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Universal Books

Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Price : 95 USD
Like New. ISBN 0963199633 Paperback. Published December 01, 1994 Dillman Karate Intl Advanced Pressure Point Fighting of Ryukyu Kempo: Dillman Theory for All Systems Point Fighting We will send the best copy in stock. Thank you. // 3.7b23, 3.7b24, & 3.7b25

 

Anti-Story: An Anthology of Experimental Fiction ( ISBN 9780029315002 )

Vera Enterprises LLC /VeraBook

Clarksburg, NJ, U.S.A.
Price : 180 USD
VG+, trade paperback with card covers. Clean and tight. Small closed tear to bottom edge of rear cover.

 

Find book


books-az.com all rights reserved
Books AZ